Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)

Poster of Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)
6.8/10by 3630 users
Quality:HD
Title:Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw
Director:David Leitch, Simon Crane, Paul Barry, Julie Brown, Jillian Amburgey, Roxanne Cuenca, Kelly Maracin Krieg, Frazer Fennell-Ball
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English, Pусский, .
Runtime:137 min.
Genre:Action, Adventure, Comedy


 Production Company:Chris Morgan Productions, Seven Bucks Productions, Universal Pictures
 Popularity:43.386
 Homepage: https://www.hobbsandshawmovie.com 

 Plot

Ever since US Diplomatic Security Service Agent Hobbs and lawless outcast Shaw first faced off, they just have swapped smacks and bad words. But when cyber-genetically enhanced anarchist Brixton's ruthless actions threaten the future of humanity, both join forces to defeat him. (A spin-off of “The Fate of the Furious,” focusing on Johnson's Luke Hobbs and Statham's Deckard Shaw.)

Photo of Dwayne Johnson
Photo of Jason Statham
Photo of Idris Elba
Photo of Vanessa Kirby
Photo of Helen Mirren
Photo of Eiza González
Photo of Eddie Marsan
Photo of Eliana Su'a
Photo of Cliff Curtis
Photo of Lori Pelenise Tuisano
Photo of John Tui
Photo of Joshua Mauga
Photo of Leati Joseph Anoa'i
Photo of Rob Delaney
Photo of Alex King
Photo of Tom Wu
Photo of John Macdonald
Photo of Georgia Meacham
Photo of Laura Porta
Photo of Ima Caryl
Photo of Shiloh Coke
Photo of Joshua Coombes
Photo of Meesha Garbett
Photo of Harry Hickles
Photo of Lucy McCormick
Photo of Stephen Mitchell
Photo of Akie Kotabe
Photo of Felicity Dean
Photo of Pete White
Photo of Peter Basham
Photo of Noah Maxwell Clarke
Photo of Joel MacCormack
Photo of Vineeta Rishi
Photo of Ryan Reynolds
Photo of David Mumeni
Photo of Gavin Esler
Photo of Ansu Kabia
Photo of Stephanie Vogt
Photo of Dan Li
Photo of Adam Ganne
Photo of Antonio Mancino
Photo of Dan H. McCormick
Photo of Thalissa Teixeira
Photo of James Dryden
Photo of Katia Elizarova
Photo of Ella-Rae Smith
Photo of Rain Chan
Photo of Lee Anne Nyagodzi
Photo of Maria Sergejeva
Photo of Mackenzie Proll
Photo of Jack Kane
Photo of Nathan Jones
Photo of Spencer Wilding
Photo of Axel Nu
Photo of Stephen Dunlevy
Photo of Timothy Connolly
Photo of David Leitch
Photo of Michael Wildman
Photo of Jobe Allen
Photo of Manoj Anand
Photo of Lasco Atkins
Photo of Pualani Avaeoru
Photo of Leo Ayres
Photo of Philip John Bailey
Photo of Lyon Beckwith
Photo of Daniel Bernhardt
Photo of Kishore Bhatt
Photo of Martin Bratanov
Photo of Sergio Briones
Photo of Jill Buchanan
Photo of Abbey Butler
Photo of Conlan Casal
Photo of Tim Connolly
Photo of Samantha Corcoran
Photo of Richard Curtis
Photo of James 'JD Knight' Dunn
Photo of Daniel Eghan
Photo of Viktorija Faith
Photo of Francesca Fraser
Photo of Vickrem Gill
Photo of Michel Alexandre Gonzalez
Photo of Mark Gooden
Photo of Sonia Goswami
Photo of Layne Hannemann
Photo of Kevin Hart
Photo of Patrick Holly
Photo of Ruth Horrocks
Photo of Kalanikauleleiaiwi Jardine
Photo of Lampros Kalfuntzos
Photo of Kyle Leatherberry
Photo of Westley LeClay
Photo of Steven Lewington
Photo of Marian Lorencik
Photo of Teresa Mahoney
Photo of Clay Mason
Photo of Kevin Matadeen
Photo of Stephen McGowan
Photo of Peter Parker Mensah
Photo of Kelemete Misipeka
Photo of Pingi Moli
Photo of Richard James Montgomery
Photo of Sascha Panknin
Photo of Hio Pelesasa
Photo of Richard Price
Photo of Peter Rooney
Photo of Israel Ruiz
Photo of Rubens Saboia
Photo of Ben Santos
Photo of Bernardo Santos
Photo of Dave Simon
Photo of David Sturgeon
Photo of Matt Symonds
Photo of Matt Townsend
Photo of Rutvig Vaid
Photo of Jay Waddell
Photo of Nicholas Walker

Name : Jason Statham

As Production / Producer

Name : Mary Vernieu

As Production / Casting

Name : Peter Brown

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : David Leitch

As Directing / Director

Name : Jonathan Sela

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Tyler Bates

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Paul Pattison

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Dwayne Johnson

As Production / Producer

Name : Lucy Bevan

As Production / Casting

Name : Christopher Rouse

As Editing / Editor

Name : Simon McGuire

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Chris Morgan

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Chris Morgan

As Production / Producer

Name : Chris Morgan

As Writing / Story

Name : Max Berman

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Shane Vieau

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : David Allday

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Lisa Chugg

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Simon Crane

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Simon Crane

As Directing / Second Unit Director

Name : Steven Chasman

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : David Scheunemann

As Art / Production Design

Name : Ethan Smith

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Ethan Smith

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Kelly McCormick

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Dany Garcia

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : J.D. Schwalm

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Paul Barry

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Wolfgang Metschan

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Bruno Martins

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Jeff Murrell

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Drew Pearce

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Tanner Foust

As Crew / Stunt Driver

Name : William Eliscu

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Stefan von Borbély

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Alessandro Bertolazzi

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Designer

Name : Jonathan Weber

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Ashley Winter

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Mats Andersen

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Stuart Lashley

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Will Coubrough

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Kim Phelan

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Frank Masi

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Marylou Lim

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Julie Brown

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Chris O'Hara

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Jason Ewart

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Frank A. Montaño

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Jon Taylor

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Tom Partridge

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Kathy Chasen-Hay

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Hans Bjerno

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Christopher Prampin

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Heather Noble

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Sean Haley

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Christine Youngstrom

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : John Marzano

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Adam Dale

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Christopher Raphael

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : David Smith

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Jillian Amburgey

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Fraser Taggart

As Crew / Second Unit Cinematographer

Name : Fraser Taggart

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : David Butler

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Costumer

Name : Roxanne Cuenca

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Roy Chapman

As Art / Property Master

Name : Oliver Loncraine

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : David Malinowski

As Costume & Make-Up / Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Name : Carol McConnaughey

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Nava R. Sadan

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Christopher Downs

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Choi Ho Man

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Tim R. Lafferty

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : Jess Jansen

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Ian Sullivan

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Dominic Hyman

As Art / Supervising Art Director

Name : Hiram Garcia

As Production / Producer

Name : Remo Tozzi

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Nikos Kalimerakis

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Cristina Waltz

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Makeup Artist

Name : Derek Walker

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Jessica Phillips

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : John Flemming

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Dean Foard

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Dominic Ackland-Snow

As Art / Construction Manager

Name : Travis Dultz

As Editing / 3D Editor

Name : Oliver Cubbage

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Daniel Smith

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Dan Glass

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : David Cain

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : JoJo Williams

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Liam Byrne

As Crew / Supervising Armorer

Name : Matthew A. Petrosky

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : John Brubaker

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Adam Pere

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Matthew D'Angibau

As Visual Effects / Matchmove Supervisor

Name : Oscar Gomez

As Lighting / Key Rigging Grip

Name : Barbara Holmes

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Nick Mitchell

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Marisol Roncali

As Production / Casting

Name : Sean Rogers

As Camera / Libra Head Technician

Name : Kelly Maracin Krieg

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Sam Paul Toms

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Harry Lu

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Liam McCartney

As Crew / Supervising Armorer

Name : Matthew Deetsch

As Lighting / Lighting Programmer

Name : John Casali

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Nicole Furia

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Stamos Triantafyllos

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Fatemeh Khoshkhou

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Jason Wasserman

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Sara Kramer

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Makeup Artist

Name : Louis Delavenne

As Crew / Aerial Coordinator

Name : Chloe Reynolds

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Kyle McCulloch

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Dave Hussey

As Editing / Digital Intermediate Colorist

Name : Sue Chipperton

As Crew / Animal Coordinator

Name : Peter Graf

As Camera / Aerial Camera Technician

Name : Ralph Malani

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Eddie Gomez

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Steven Blizzard

As Camera / Drone Pilot

Name : Ryō Murakawa

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Melody Koerber

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Costumer

Name : Bogdan Iofciulescu

As Crew / Techno Crane Operator

Name : Anton Agerbo

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Peter Ayriss

As Camera / Drone Pilot

Name : Danielle Millington-Peck

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Marc Bitz

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Courtney McClain

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Liz Oliver

As Costume & Make-Up / Ager/Dyer

Name : C.J. Burbage

As Visual Effects / Senior Animator

Name : Axel Akesson

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Matt Perrin

As Visual Effects / Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Name : Jennie Murphy

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Kathryn Brillhart

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Manager

Name : Dani Rose

As Camera / Drone Pilot

Name : Mark Hyde

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Charlotte Malynn

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Charlotte Malynn

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Yu Ying Chien

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Dan Jones

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Paige Chaytor

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Jakris Smittant

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Manager

Name : Jason Selsor

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Neil Ashton

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Caleb Choo

As Visual Effects / Matchmove Supervisor

Name : Mark Fitzgerald

As Editing / Additional Editor

Name : Dan Godar

As Camera / Aerial Camera

Name : Eric Moliner

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Nelson Dsouza

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Manager

Name : Chris Milani

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Sianoosh Nasiriziba

As Visual Effects / Senior Animator

Name : Michael Brazelton

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Baptiste Chauveau

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Dimitri Uradovskiy

As Visual Effects / 2D Supervisor

Name : Pawl Fulker

As Visual Effects / Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Name : Josh Sykes

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Tom Hornsby

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Mike King

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Bryan Ryan

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Manager

Name : Lloyd Dudley

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Maria Friesen

As Editing / 3D Editor

Name : David McMillan

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Negoita Mihai

As Camera / Libra Head Technician

Name : Paul Sinnott

As Costume & Make-Up / Wardrobe Assistant

Name : Mario Spanna

As Camera / Libra Head Technician

Name : Matthias Winkler

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Damien di Toro

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Sullivan Richard

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Erica Kim

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Hanny Tjan

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Tom Wade

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : King Louie Palomo

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Makoto Koyama

As Visual Effects / Senior Animator

Name : Joel Christopher

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Felicity Goldsworthy

As Costume & Make-Up / Principal Costumer

Name : Warren Hickman

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Peter Lasrado

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Jamie Hess

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Georgette Sweet

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Stian Dahlslett

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Benjamin Last

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Gemma Hoff

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Jordann Aguon

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : April Dunlap

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Julia Strack

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Josh Milne

As Camera / Libra Head Technician

Name : Lara Licari

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Ian Edwards

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Ainsley Davies

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Sarah Evelyn

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Designer

Name : Tom Aldcroft

As Camera / Aerial Camera Technician

Name : Frazer Fennell-Ball

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Pete White

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Mack Stoeckinger

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Alistair Williams

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Ray Valerio

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Adelaide Filippe

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Chris Lees

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Marcos Weiss

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Andrew Naylor

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Phil Arntz

As Camera / Aerial Camera

Name : Scott McKee

As Camera / Aerial Camera

Name : Stephen Peters

As Camera / Drone Pilot

Name : James Clemo

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : George Kalimerakis

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : John M.H. Lee

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Jim Agnew

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Michele Abramo Puricelli

As Camera / Libra Head Technician

Name : Eric Arnold Cortez

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Michael Fennelly

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Ricky Carrillo

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Fernando Santaella Navarro

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Martin Kemble

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Rohit Chandrashekhar Nair

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Samantha Arnold

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Daniel Castle King

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Harrison Gunnarshaug

As Production / Production Secretary

Name : Alex Leung

As Production / Production Secretary

Name : Jenny Kissoon

As Production / Production Secretary

Name : Frances E. Barer

As Costume & Make-Up / Ager/Dyer

Name : Teddy George-Poku

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Marianna Bourmpoula

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Maia Herzog Lee

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Josie May

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Robyn Morell

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Róisín Straver

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Lily Bevan

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Coordinator

Name : George Glasgow

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Jeanine McKirnan

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Gabriella Morpeth

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Aaron Ellis

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Mia Hope Radford

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Rajat Chawla

As Visual Effects / 3D Artist

Name : Tiffany Hall

As Visual Effects / 3D Generalist

Name : Richard Worsley

As Visual Effects / 3D Generalist

Name : Sebastian Lauer

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Oliver Armstrong

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Kyle Goodsell

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Tetu Pawan

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Joan Buhigas

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Emese Papp

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Anand Kambli

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Etay Herz

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Leona Sharkey

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Matthias Reiche

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Steve White

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Mahabub Subhani Shaik

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Taryn Douville

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Argha Sen

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Sujay Kumar G.

As Visual Effects / Matchmove Supervisor

Name : Dipak Tarpara

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Jason Wong

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Roberta Fischetti

As Visual Effects / VFX Editor

Name : Kat Newington

As Visual Effects / VFX Production Coordinator

Name : Alicia Abril Carrera

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Laura El Alam

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Marlene Nehls

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Alexa Barros

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Ben Duffy

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Hermione Francis

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Andrew Shawley

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Sheila Silveira

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Roni Rodrigues

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Kristin Derella

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Miles Anderson

As Editing / Colorist



 You may also like

Phantom Thread (2017)

Phantom Thread Phantom Thread 7.3 / 10 by 2125 users

Red Joan (2018)

Red Joan Red Joan 6.7 / 10 by 170 users

Withnail & I (1987)

Withnail & I Withnail & I 7.5 / 10 by 311 users

Tale of Tales (2015)

Tale of Tales Tale of Tales 6.2 / 10 by 1019 users

All Is True (2018)

All Is True All Is True 6.4 / 10 by 34 users

Sabotage (1937)

Sabotage Sabotage 6.7 / 10 by 145 users

Jack of the Red Hearts (2016)

Jack of the Red Hearts Jack of the Red Hearts 7.3 / 10 by 71 users

Dance, Fools, Dance (1931)

Dance, Fools, Dance Dance, Fools, Dance 7.4 / 10 by 7 users