Ad Astra (2019)

Poster of Ad Astra (2019)
6/10by 3483 users
Quality:HD
Title:Ad Astra
Director:Dan Bradley, James Gray, Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez, Doug Torres, Christina Fong, Mark Valenzuela
Writer:
Release:
Country: Brazil, China, United States of America.
Language: English, Norsk.
Runtime:123 min.
Genre:Science Fiction, Drama


 Production Company:New Regency Productions, Keep Your Head, MadRiver Pictures, Plan B Entertainment, RT Features, Bona Film Group, TSG Entertainment
 Popularity:816.671
 Homepage: https://www.foxmovies.com/movies/ad-astra 

 Plot

The near future, a time when both hope and hardships drive humanity to look to the stars and beyond. While a mysterious phenomenon menaces to destroy life on planet Earth, astronaut Roy McBride undertakes a mission across the immensity of space and its many perils to uncover the truth about a lost expedition that decades before boldly faced emptiness and silence in search of the unknown.

Photo of Brad Pitt
Photo of Tommy Lee Jones
Photo of Ruth Negga
Photo of John Ortiz
Photo of Liv Tyler
Photo of Donald Sutherland
Photo of Greg Bryk
Photo of Loren Dean
Photo of Kimberly Elise
Photo of John Finn
Photo of LisaGay Hamilton
Photo of Donnie Keshawarz
Photo of Bobby Nish
Photo of Sean Blakemore
Photo of Freda Foh Shen
Photo of Kayla Adams
Photo of Ravi Kapoor
Photo of Elisa Perry
Photo of Daniel Sauli
Photo of Kimmy Shields
Photo of Kunal Dudheker
Photo of Alyson Reed
Photo of Sasha Compère
Photo of Justin Dray
Photo of Alexandria Rousset
Photo of Natasha Lyonne
Photo of Zoro Saro Manuel Daghlian
Photo of Jacob Sandler
Photo of Elizabeth Willaman
Photo of Robert J. Yowell
Photo of Nicholas Walker
Photo of Amanda Tudesco
Photo of Lisa Shows
Photo of Brynn Route
Photo of Valeri Ross
Photo of Rochelle Rose
Photo of Eloy Perez
Photo of Melvin Payne Jr.
Photo of Jean-Pierre Mouzon
Photo of Jen Morillo
Photo of Noelle Messier
Photo of Anne McDaniels
Photo of Kento Matsunami
Photo of Mallory Low
Photo of Sheila M. Lockhart
Photo of Donna Lee
Photo of Halszka Kuza
Photo of Matthew Jones
Photo of Bayani Ison
Photo of Danny Hamouie
Photo of Georgia James Gray
Photo of Eleanor Goodall
Photo of Luis Richard Gomez
Photo of Eliza Gerontakis
Photo of Vivian Fleming-Alvarez
Photo of James Dunn
Photo of Lorell Bird Dorfman
Photo of Lawrence Dex
Photo of Bayardo De Murguia
Photo of Rodney Damon Collins
Photo of Greg Byrk

Name : Brad Pitt

As Production / Producer

Name : Arnon Milchan

As Production / Producer

Name : Gary Rydstrom

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Gary Rydstrom

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Gary Rydstrom

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Hank Corwin

As Editing / Consulting Editor

Name : Tom Johnson

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Douglas Aibel

As Production / Casting

Name : Christa Munro

As Art / Supervising Art Director

Name : Karen O'Hara

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Dan Bradley

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Dan Bradley

As Directing / Second Unit Director

Name : Albert Wolsky

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Designer

Name : Darrell Hall

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Kevin Constant

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Dede Gardner

As Production / Producer

Name : James Gray

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : James Gray

As Directing / Director

Name : James Gray

As Production / Producer

Name : Marc Butan

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : John Axelrad

As Editing / Editor

Name : Michael Schaefer

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Scott Herbertson

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Kevin Thompson

As Art / Production Design

Name : Randall Poster

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Max Richter

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Anthony Katagas

As Production / Producer

Name : Anthony Katagas

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Yu Dong

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Hoyte van Hoytema

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Nana Fischer

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Department Head

Name : Nana Fischer

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup & Hair

Name : Mark Sussman

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Name : Jeffrey Chan

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Lorne Balfe

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : Jeremy Kleiner

As Production / Producer

Name : Bradley Parker

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Sarah Contant

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Easton Michael Smith

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Samuel Le

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Richard Ziegler

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : François Duhamel

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : George Drakoulias

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Vicki L. Sawyer

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Chris Stenner

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Rodrigo Teixeira

As Production / Producer

Name : Melinda Sue Gordon

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Galaxy San Juan

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Makeup Artist

Name : Anne Porter

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Chris Snyder

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Chris Moseley

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : Gary Warshaw

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Scott R. Fisher

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Tim Croshaw

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Noelle King

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Jeremy Cisneros

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Susan Hall

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Brad Semenoff

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Allison Paul

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Allen Maris

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Allan Magled

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Pete Romano

As Camera / Underwater Director of Photography

Name : Deborah Maxwell Dion

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Olaf Wendt

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Philip Tallman

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Lourenço Sant'Anna

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Terry Wilson

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Carla S. Nemec

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Heather Elwell

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Jack Blanchard

As Art / Set Decoration Buyer

Name : Tim Pounds-Cornish

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Manager

Name : Ryan Tudhope

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Michael FitzMaurice

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Nils Frahm

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : Andrew Loschin

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Guillaume Rocheron

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Christopher Downs

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Robert Alonzo

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Eran Dinur

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Akiko Matsumoto

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Amy Elise Roberts

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Matthew Kemper

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Trinh Vu

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Henry Russell Bergstein

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Jamie Hallett

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Martin Wiseman

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Peter Gulla

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Rémy Normand

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Heikki Kossi

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Kris Peck

As Art / Property Master

Name : Patty Connolly

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Name : Kris Krosskove

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Mike Dacko

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Mark Ulano

As Sound / Production Sound Mixer

Name : Rebecca West

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Ray Milazzo

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Christopher Collis

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Anders Langlands

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Chuck Courrieu

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Jeremiah Sweeney

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Warren Drummond

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Chad R. Davis

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Lee Haugen

As Editing / Editor

Name : Cesha Ventre

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Barbara Holmes

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Herb Ault

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Keith B. Davis

As Camera / First Assistant "A" Camera

Name : Traci Duran

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Ray Ruotolo

As Editing / Digital Intermediate Editor

Name : Matt Wallach

As Editing / Colorist

Name : Jaime Leigh McIntosh

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Department Head

Name : Cynthia Mourou

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Dhamarata Dhiensuwana

As Lighting / Key Rigging Grip

Name : Stacy Bisel

As Costume & Make-Up / Additional Hairstylist

Name : R. Adam Chambers

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Doug Torres

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Doug Torres

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Karen Teneyck

As Art / Graphic Designer

Name : Johnny Gidcomb

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Name : Matthew Jerome

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Loren Corl

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Sophie Mas

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Jake Dewitt

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Trey Harrell

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Jin Yong Kim

As Visual Effects / Matchmove Supervisor

Name : Aidan Fraser

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Molly Pabian

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Ethan Gross

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Jason F. Voss

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Keith Sellers

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Christina Fong

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Julie Rea

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Laura Martín

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Rio Noel Zumwalt

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Fante Zamora

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Bogdan Iofciulescu

As Crew / Techno Crane Operator

Name : Erik Coutts

As Crew / Driver

Name : Laurent Taillefer

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Rich King

As Production / Extras Casting

Name : Krista Guggia

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Costumer

Name : Ryan Monro

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Matthew Holman

As Costume & Make-Up / Additional Hairstylist

Name : Andre Freimann

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Christi Cagle

As Costume & Make-Up / Additional Hairstylist

Name : Karen Riemenschneider

As Art / Set Decoration Buyer

Name : Emilien Lazaron

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Annie Normandin

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Victor Del Castillo

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Sarah McLauchlan

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Kelly McCarthy

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Sandra Doyle Carmola

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Eric Schoellnast

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Jonathan D. Martin

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Chay Johansson

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Cassie Lyons

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : David E. Scott

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Sun Lee

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Lynnae Duley

As Costume & Make-Up / Additional Hairstylist

Name : Dhamindra Jeevan

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Sean Samuels

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Chris Howland

As Sound / Additional Production Sound Mixer

Name : Alison Sadler

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Wendy Weaver

As Art / Set Decoration Buyer

Name : Sarah Brandes

As Camera / First Assistant "B" Camera

Name : Nadim Zaidi

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Ben Grangereau

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Finnian Macmanus

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Stephen Zavala

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Erica Kim

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Darren Christie

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Ryan Drake

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Oliver Winwood

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Kristen Correll

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Catherine Hébert

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Jedediah Smith

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Jiwoong Kim

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Emily Dominguez

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Christina Oh

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : John Casey

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Gunn Espegard

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Clint G. Reagan

As Visual Effects / Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Name : Greg Fisher

As Editing / Colorist

Name : Eric Andrusyszyn

As Visual Effects / 2D Supervisor

Name : Yariv Milchan

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Paul Conway

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Anthony Mosawi

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Ray Valerio

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Ricky Carrillo

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Robert Charles Mann

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : Kris E. Peck

As Art / Property Master

Name : Jessica Nelson

As Costume & Make-Up / Contact Lens Designer

Name : Lena Glikson

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Keiko Wedding

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Giovanni Vargas

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Blake Collins

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Kevin Miles

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Sharmila Ray

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Allie Venrick

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Sarah Wachel

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Kacie Guggia

As Costume & Make-Up / Wardrobe Assistant

Name : Russell Story

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Chelsey Morin

As Art / Set Decorating Coordinator

Name : Linda Herrera

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Merlin Bela Wassiij Maertz

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Jonathan Swartz

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Mani Trump

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Vincent Boucher-Cormier

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Ben Zylberman

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Alexandria Johnson

As Visual Effects / Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Name : Stephen Trepanier

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Rosa Sanchez

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Emilie Arcand

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Jackson Chow

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Samantha Banack

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Matthew Dravitzki

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Heather Hennessey

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Stephanie Brandolini

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Nunzia Lombardo

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Shania Gharagozlou

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Amber Davy

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Manager

Name : Scott Morris

As Editing / Additional Editing

Name : Jared Simon

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Jonathan Thornhill

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Christopher Kusiak

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Mark Valenzuela

As Directing / Continuity

Name : Sarah Medley

As Production / Production Accountant



 You may also like

Armageddon (1998)

Armageddon Armageddon 6.7 / 10 by 5127 users

First Man (2018)

First Man First Man 7.1 / 10 by 3345 users

The Martian (2015)

The Martian The Martian 7.7 / 10 by 14071 users

Interstellar (2014)

Interstellar Interstellar 8.3 / 10 by 22432 users

Apollo 13 (1995)

Apollo 13 Apollo 13 7.4 / 10 by 3482 users

Mission to Mars (2000)

Mission to Mars Mission to Mars 5.9 / 10 by 805 users

Solaris (2002)

Solaris Solaris 5.9 / 10 by 777 users

Life (2017)

Life Life 6.4 / 10 by 4966 users