Cars (2006)

Poster of Cars (2006)
6.8/10by 9367 users
Quality:HD
Title:Cars
Director:John Lasseter, Joe Ranft, Joe Ranft, Gregg Olsson, Robert Anderson, Mark Sanford, Bob Whitehill, Susan E. Levin, Sungyeon Joh, Sukwon Park, Gabriel Schlumberger, Evan Pontoriero, Cortney Armitage, Suny Behar
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English, Italiano, 日本語, .
Runtime:117 min.
Genre:Animation, Adventure, Comedy, Family


 Production Company:Pixar, Walt Disney Pictures
 Popularity:92.374
 Homepage: http://disney.go.com/disneyvideos/animatedfilms/cars/ 

 Plot

Lightning McQueen, a hotshot rookie race car driven to succeed, discovers that life is about the journey, not the finish line, when he finds himself unexpectedly detoured in the sleepy Route 66 town of Radiator Springs. On route across the country to the big Piston Cup Championship in California to compete against two seasoned pros, McQueen gets to know the town's offbeat characters.

Photo of Owen Wilson
Photo of Paul Newman
Photo of Bonnie Hunt
Photo of Larry the Cable Guy
Photo of Tony Shalhoub
Photo of Cheech Marin
Photo of Michael Wallis
Photo of George Carlin
Photo of Paul Dooley
Photo of Jenifer Lewis
Photo of Guido Quaroni
Photo of Richard Petty
Photo of Michael Keaton
Photo of Katherine Helmond
Photo of John Ratzenberger
Photo of Joe Ranft
Photo of Jeremy Piven
Photo of Jeremy Clarkson
Photo of Dale Earnhardt Jr.
Photo of Mario Andretti
Photo of Michael Schumacher
Photo of Jay Leno
Photo of Tom Hanks
Photo of Tim Allen
Photo of Billy Crystal
Photo of John Goodman
Photo of Dave Foley
Photo of Bob Costas
Photo of Darrell Waltrip
Photo of Richard Kind
Photo of Edie McClurg
Photo of Humpy Wheeler
Photo of Tom Magliozzi
Photo of Ray Magliozzi
Photo of Lynda Petty
Photo of Andrew Stanton
Photo of Sarah Clark
Photo of Mike Nelson
Photo of Joe Ranft
Photo of Jonas Rivera
Photo of Lou Romano
Photo of Adrian Ochoa
Photo of E.J. Holowicki
Photo of Elissa Knight
Photo of Lindsey Collins
Photo of Larry Benton
Photo of Douglas Keever
Photo of Sherry Lynn
Photo of Mickie McGowan
Photo of Jack Angel
Photo of Michael Bell
Photo of Bob Bergen
Photo of Susan Blu
Photo of Andrea Boerries
Photo of Marco Boerries
Photo of Rodger Bumpass
Photo of Torbin Xan Bullock
Photo of Richard Cawood
Photo of Scott Clark
Photo of Kathy Coates
Photo of John Cygan
Photo of Jennifer Darling
Photo of Paul Eiding
Photo of Bill Farmer
Photo of Brian Fee
Photo of Teresa Ganzel
Photo of Craig Good
Photo of Jess Harnell
Photo of Artie Kempner
Photo of Hooman Khalili
Photo of Sonoko Konishi
Photo of Erik Langley
Photo of Danny Mann
Photo of Laraine Newman
Photo of Teddy Newton
Photo of Colleen O'Shaughnessey
Photo of Bob Peterson
Photo of Steve Purcell
Photo of Jan Rabson
Photo of A.J. Riebli III
Photo of Dan Scanlon
Photo of Stephen Schaffer
Photo of Ken Schretzmann
Photo of Bob Scott
Photo of Matt Staudt
Photo of Jay Ward
Photo of Jim Ward
Photo of Colette Whitaker

Name : Lee Unkrich

As Editing / Other

Name : Lee Unkrich

As Editing / Additional Editor

Name : John Lasseter

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : John Lasseter

As Directing / Director

Name : John Lasseter

As Writing / Original Story

Name : Darla K. Anderson

As Production / Producer

Name : Randy Newman

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Randy Newman

As Sound / Conductor

Name : Thomas Porter

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Bob Pauley

As Art / Production Design

Name : Tia W. Kratter

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Jean-Claude Kalache

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Eben Ostby

As Crew / Supervising Technical Director

Name : Sophie Vincelette

As Art / Set Supervisor

Name : Joe Ranft

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Joe Ranft

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Joe Ranft

As Writing / Original Story

Name : Joe Ranft

As Crew / In Memory Of

Name : Joe Ranft

As Directing / Co-Director

Name : Bud Luckey

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Bud Luckey

As Art / Additional Storyboarding

Name : Bud Luckey

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Jonas Rivera

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Glenn Kim

As Visual Effects / CG Painter

Name : Laura Phillips

As Visual Effects / CG Painter

Name : Jamie Frye

As Visual Effects / CG Painter

Name : Yvonne Herbst

As Visual Effects / CG Painter

Name : Gary Schultz

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Gary Schultz

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Albert Lozano

As Crew / Production Artist

Name : Nathaniel McLaughlin

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Jerome Ranft

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Jay Ward

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Andrea Warren

As Art / Art Department Manager

Name : Gregg Olsson

As Directing / Layout

Name : Robert Anderson

As Directing / Layout

Name : Louis Gonzales

As Art / Digital Storyboarding

Name : Mark Sanford

As Directing / Layout

Name : Jeremy Lasky

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Brett Pulliam

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ellen Moon Lee

As Art / Title Designer

Name : Ellen Moon Lee

As Art / Graphic Designer

Name : Phat Phuong

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Doug Sweetland

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Scott Clark

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Andrew Gordon

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Shawn Krause

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bobby Podesta

As Visual Effects / Animation Director

Name : Bobby Podesta

As Art / Additional Storyboarding

Name : Brett Coderre

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bobby Beck

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Karen Kiser

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : James Ford Murphy

As Visual Effects / Animation Director

Name : Victor Navone

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jon Mead

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Dave Mullins

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tasha Wedeen

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ron Zorman

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kathleen Relyea

As Visual Effects / Animation Department Coordinator

Name : Ken Schretzmann

As Editing / Editor

Name : Torbin Xan Bullock

As Crew / Second Film Editor

Name : Hoon H. Kim

As Editing / Editorial Manager

Name : Mark Nielsen

As Writing / Story Manager

Name : Tim Best

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Steve May

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Rob Cook

As Production / Researcher

Name : Erik Forman

As Crew / Information Systems Manager

Name : Paul Cichocki

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : John Hazelton

As Crew / Projection

Name : Doc Kane

As Sound / ADR Mixer

Name : Michael Silvers

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Shannon Mills

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Dennie Thorpe

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Jana Vance

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Dee Selby

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Juan Peralta

As Sound / Sound Mix Technician

Name : Bruno Coon

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Ellen Heuer

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Noah Newman

As Production / Post Production Coordinator

Name : William Cone

As Art / Production Design

Name : Dan Fogelman

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Teresa Eckton

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Tom Myers

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Tom Myers

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : David Munier

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Jessica Giampietro McMackin

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Nicholas C. Smith

As Editing / Additional Editor

Name : Stan Webb

As Editing / Additional Editor

Name : Kevin Reher

As Production / Casting

Name : Andrew Jimenez

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Mickie McGowan

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Name : Mickie McGowan

As Sound / ADR Coordinator

Name : Josh Cooley

As Art / Additional Storyboarding

Name : Tony Sereno

As Sound / Sound Mix Technician

Name : Mario Andretti

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Rodrigo Blaas

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Mark Andrews

As Art / Additional Storyboarding

Name : Tessa Swigart

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Jonathan Null

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Dan Scanlon

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Ted Mathot

As Art / Additional Storyboarding

Name : Brandon Onstott

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Brice R. Parker

As Editing / Editorial Coordinator

Name : Connor Funk

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Chris Montan

As Crew / Executive Music Producer

Name : Bob Scott

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jorgen Klubien

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Jorgen Klubien

As Writing / Original Story

Name : Jorgen Klubien

As Art / Additional Storyboarding

Name : Jay Shuster

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : George Doering

As Sound / Musician

Name : Kiel Murray

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Phil Lorin

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : David Slusser

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Tom MacDougall

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Bob Whitehill

As Directing / Layout

Name : Anthony Christov

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Tommy Morgan

As Sound / Musician

Name : Sean England

As Sound / Foley Recordist

Name : Larry Hopkins

As Sound / Production Sound Mixer

Name : Jason Boose

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Al Nelson

As Sound / Assistant Sound Designer

Name : Gary Summers

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Sandra Ford Karpman

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Adrian Ochoa

As Writing / Story Coordinator

Name : Brian Fee

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Erik Langley

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Buck Lewis

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Laura Leganza Reynolds

As Crew / Manager of Operations

Name : Dalton Grant

As Art / Additional Storyboarding

Name : Vince Caro

As Sound / ADR Recordist

Name : Nelson 'Rey' Bohol

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Jay Kriss

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Dustin Cawood

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Kevin Nolting

As Crew / Second Film Editor

Name : Bert Berry

As Visual Effects / CG Painter

Name : Frank Marocco

As Sound / Musician

Name : Susan E. Levin

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Terry Claborn

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Steve Slanec

As Sound / ADR Editor

Name : Bill Liston

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Frank Rinella

As Sound / Foley Mixer

Name : Jurgen Scharpf

As Sound / Sound Mix Technician

Name : Stephanie Hamilton

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Michal Makarewicz

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jonathan Sacks

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Frank Wolf

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : Mach Tony Kobayashi

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Christina Garcia Weiland

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Matt Nolte

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michael Stocker

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Luigi Passalacqua

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Gerald E. Hackett III

As Crew / Security

Name : John R. Anderson

As Production / Researcher

Name : David Sotnick

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Lloyd Bernberg

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Sungyeon Joh

As Directing / Layout

Name : Sungyeon Joh

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Chris DiGiovanni

As Visual Effects / Animation Manager

Name : Joshua Hollander

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Glenn Kasprzycki

As Editing / Editorial Services

Name : Tom Boyd

As Sound / Musician

Name : James Thatcher

As Sound / Musician

Name : Amera Rizk

As Editing / Editorial Production Assistant

Name : Sukwon Park

As Directing / Layout

Name : David Skelly

As Writing / Story Artist

Name : Kevin Connolly

As Sound / Musician

Name : Ray Felipe

As Production / Script Researcher

Name : Tom Gately

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Don Crum

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Steve Mason

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jean-Claude Tran

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ian White

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Sarah Mercey-Boose

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Maxwell Brace IV

As Writing / Story Artist

Name : Charles Paley

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Christopher Barrick

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : James S. Baker

As Art / Additional Storyboarding

Name : Jon Reisch

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Dale Ruffolo

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Dale Ruffolo

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Carlos Baena

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Nick Berry

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Jeremy Birn

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Airton Dittz Jr.

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Craig Foster

As Art / Title Designer

Name : Craig Foster

As Art / Graphic Designer

Name : Travis Hathaway

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Alison Leaf

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Matthew Luhn

As Writing / Story Artist

Name : Matt Majers

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Andrew Pienaar

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Brett Schulz

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michael Sparber

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Anthony Ho Wong

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Anna Wolitzky

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Michael Kass

As Production / Researcher

Name : Tony DeRose

As Production / Researcher

Name : Jack Paulus

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Jack Paulus

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Tamsen Mitchell

As Editing / Project Manager

Name : Chris Lasell

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Matthew Lindahl

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Terry Lee Moseley

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Ian Westcott

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Lars R. Damerow

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Patrick Guenette

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Steven James

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Michael Kilgore

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Lisa Kim

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Ken Lao

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Josh Minor

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Shane M. Thomas

As Art / Art Department Manager

Name : Gabriel Schlumberger

As Directing / Layout

Name : Don Williams

As Sound / Musician

Name : Gabriel Benveniste

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Ling Hsu

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Jason 'Jayfish' Hull

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Patrick Siemer

As Art / Digital Storyboarding

Name : Nelson Siu

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Elle Yoko Suzuki

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Andy Thomas

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Jay Weiland

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Brad Winemiller

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Andy Witkin

As Production / Researcher

Name : Wayne Wooten

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Karl Vincent

As Sound / Musician

Name : Erdem Taylan

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Erdem Taylan

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Dan Nguyen

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Gary Bruins

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Jeremy Vickery

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Marlon Castro

As Crew / Security

Name : Paul Chideya

As Crew / Security

Name : BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Jose Ignacio

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : James G. Dashe

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Peter Ward

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Michael O'Brien

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Adam Burke

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : John Lee

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : David Earl Smith

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michael Wu

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jaime Landes Roe

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Cynthia Slavens

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Michael Hitson

As Crew / Security

Name : Jane Yen

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Andrew Butts

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Michael Chann

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Martin Reddy

As Crew / Software Team Lead

Name : Kiril Vidimce

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Gordon D.B. Cameron

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Ross Dickinson

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Will Phan

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Keith Cormier

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Malcolm Blanchard

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Lucas Ives

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Mark Leone

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Marco da Silva

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Brendan Donohoe

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Tom Lokovic

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Chris Schoeneman

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Paul Strauss

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Gareth Davis

As Crew / Software Team Lead

Name : Jerremy Holland

As Crew / Software Team Lead

Name : Susan Fisher Fong

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Keith Kops

As Crew / Security

Name : Candelaria Lozano

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Guillermo Segovia

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Osvaldo Tomatis

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Olga Velaszquez

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Marie Nilsson

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Bob Roden

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : Kristine Javier

As Crew / Security

Name : Noah Skinner

As Crew / Security

Name : Neil Blevins

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Evan Pontoriero

As Directing / Layout

Name : Evan Pontoriero

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : John Zudell

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Ryan Pemberton

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Antonio Ghini

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Jay Faye

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Japeth Pieper

As Visual Effects / CG Painter

Name : Keith Daniel Klohn

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : David MacCarthy

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : David MacCarthy

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Ferdi Scheepers

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Kamal Mistry

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Kamal Mistry

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Brad Kane

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Brad Kane

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Ernesto Nemesio

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Paul Topolos

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Andy Whittock

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Holly Lloyd

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Cortney Armitage

As Directing / Layout

Name : Suny Behar

As Directing / Layout

Name : David Lortsher

As Editing / Colorist

Name : Lydia Paweski

As Sound / Music Coordinator

Name : Bruce Morganthaler

As Sound / Musician

Name : Gabe Witcher

As Sound / Musician

Name : Greg Huckins

As Sound / Musician

Name : Lisa S. Young

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Kristen Light

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Dana Basinger

As Crew / Projection

Name : Karen Dunn

As Editing / Project Manager

Name : Kay Seirup

As Editing / Project Manager

Name : Renee Adams

As Editing / Project Manager

Name : Tom Sanocki

As Writing / Characters

Name : Francisco Figueroa

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Mark Rinaldi

As Sound / Dialogue Editor



 You may also like

Finding Dory (2016)

Finding Dory Finding Dory 7 / 10 by 8959 users

Barbie: Spy Squad (2016)

Barbie: Spy Squad Barbie: Spy Squad 6.4 / 10 by 132 users

Monsters University (2013)

Monsters University Monsters University 7 / 10 by 7396 users

Ferdinand (2017)

Ferdinand Ferdinand 7.2 / 10 by 1799 users

Turbo (2013)

Turbo Turbo 6.1 / 10 by 2100 users

Princess Mononoke (1997)

Princess Mononoke Princess Mononoke 8.4 / 10 by 4741 users

Sonic the Hedgehog (2020)

Sonic the Hedgehog Sonic the Hedgehog 7.5 / 10 by 4141 users

Cars 2 (2011)

Cars 2 Cars 2 5.9 / 10 by 4870 users