Fantastic Four (2005)

Poster of Fantastic Four (2005)
5.7/10by 6573 users
Quality:HD
Title:Fantastic Four
Director:Brian Smrz, Tim Story, Lee Cleary, Catherine Kretz, Jigesh Gajjar, Diego Garzon, Ashley Bell, Lance Peverley
Writer:
Release:
Country: Germany, United States of America.
Language: English
Runtime:106 min.
Genre:Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction


 Production Company:Kumar Mobiliengesellschaft mbH & Co. Projekt Nr. 3 KG, 1492 Pictures, Constantin Film, Marvel Enterprises, 20th Century Fox
 Popularity:17.94
 Homepage:

 Plot

During a space voyage, four scientists are altered by cosmic rays: Reed Richards gains the ability to stretch his body; Sue Storm can become invisible; Johnny Storm controls fire; and Ben Grimm is turned into a super-strong … thing. Together, these "Fantastic Four" must now thwart the evil plans of Dr. Doom and save the world from certain destruction.

Photo of Ioan Gruffudd
Photo of Jessica Alba
Photo of Chris Evans
Photo of Michael Chiklis
Photo of Julian McMahon
Photo of Hamish Linklater
Photo of Kerry Washington
Photo of Laurie Holden
Photo of David Parker
Photo of Kevin McNulty
Photo of Maria Menounos
Photo of Michael Kopsa
Photo of Andrew Airlie
Photo of Pascale Hutton
Photo of G. Michael Gray
Photo of David Richmond-Peck
Photo of Penelope Parkes
Photo of Aonika Laurent
Photo of Jason Schombing
Photo of Jason Diablo
Photo of Colin Lawrence
Photo of Paul Belsito
Photo of Dee Jay Jackson
Photo of Morgan Reynolds
Photo of Gina Holden
Photo of Donavon Stinson
Photo of Douglas Weston
Photo of Tony Alcantar
Photo of Brenda Crichlow
Photo of Peter Bryant
Photo of Lorena Gale
Photo of Danielle Dunn-Morris
Photo of Nicole Muñoz
Photo of Daniel Bacon
Photo of Bobby Bysouth
Photo of Kenny Bartram
Photo of Ronnie Renner
Photo of Brian Deegan
Photo of Marlaina Mah
Photo of Tre Verhoeven
Photo of Juanita Mirehouse
Photo of Stefanie Singer
Photo of Jamie Little
Photo of Doug Abrahams
Photo of Ron Chartier
Photo of Stan Lee
Photo of Barbara Christabella
Photo of Sanja Banic
Photo of Ed Hodson
Photo of John Speredakos
Photo of Jason Kaufman
Photo of Preston Thomas Peet
Photo of Steven Fulani Hart
Photo of Bethann Schebece
Photo of Lou Torres
Photo of Peggy Gormley
Photo of Maurice Tyson
Photo of Jaimie McVittie
Photo of Jenni Squair
Photo of Lia Salmond
Photo of Ellen Ewusie
Photo of Ylenia Aurucci
Photo of Michelle Zembruski
Photo of Kathleen Mullan
Photo of Georgia Dewson
Photo of Sienna Rose
Photo of Hector A. Leguillow
Photo of Ben Mulroney
Photo of Terry David Mulligan
Photo of Lauren Sánchez
Photo of Mark S. Allen
Photo of Jon Brady
Photo of Taryn Winter Brill
Photo of Sara Edwards
Photo of Heidi Eng
Photo of Jim Ferguson
Photo of Sam Hallenbeck
Photo of Mike Waco
Photo of Marian Etoile Watson
Photo of Richard Ho
Photo of Dave Holmes
Photo of Andrew Hunsaker
Photo of Taylor Johnson
Photo of Bonnie Laufer-Krebs
Photo of Jennifer Lothrop
Photo of Lisa Fuller Magee
Photo of Bret Martin
Photo of Liam Mayclem
Photo of Scott Patrick
Photo of Shaheem Reid
Photo of Sam Rubin
Photo of Maria Salas
Photo of Devon Soltendieck
Photo of Patrick Stoner
Photo of Lee Thomas
Photo of Tony Toscano

Name : Bernd Eichinger

As Production / Producer

Name : Ralph Winter

As Production / Producer

Name : William Hoy

As Editing / Editor

Name : Shepherd Frankel

As Art / Supervising Art Director

Name : Stan Lee

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Stan Lee

As Writing / Comic Book

Name : Avi Arad

As Production / Producer

Name : Kevin Feige

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : John Ottman

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Chris Columbus

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Mark Radcliffe

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Michael France

As Writing / Writer

Name : Oliver Wood

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Jim Passon

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Kent Beyda

As Editing / Additional Editing

Name : Nancy Klopper

As Production / Casting

Name : Steven Kirshoff

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Alexandra Altrocchi

As Visual Effects / Digital Effects Producer

Name : Brian Smrz

As Directing / Second Unit Director

Name : Jeffrey A. Okun

As Visual Effects / Additional Visual Effects

Name : Michael Barnathan

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Jack Kirby

As Writing / Comic Book

Name : Tim Story

As Directing / Director

Name : Eric Batut

As Sound / Production Sound Mixer

Name : Garvin Cross

As Crew / Stunt Double

Name : Elizabeth Wilcox

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Dave Jordan

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Tim Gomillion

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : David Lucarelli

As Sound / ADR Recordist

Name : John Murray

As Sound / Foley Supervisor

Name : Charleen Richards

As Sound / ADR Mixer

Name : Dennis Rogers

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Justin Bergler

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Peter S. Elliot

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Name : Mark Frost

As Writing / Writer

Name : Patrick Esposito

As Crew / Post-Production Manager

Name : Ed Anders

As Crew / Stunt Driver

Name : Damon Intrabartolo

As Sound / Conductor

Name : Jamie Clarke

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Susan Hegarty

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Ross T. Fanger

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Ross T. Fanger

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Mike Carpenter

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Rikki Gagne

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Charles Maynes

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Don MacAulay

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Berj Bannayan

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Bill Boes

As Art / Production Design

Name : Anji Bemben

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Kerry Hayes

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : James W. Tyson

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Jim Filippone

As Crew / Pilot

Name : Chet Zar

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Paul Mitchnick

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Dawn Y. Line

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Costumer

Name : Jason Farrar

As Production / Assistant Location Manager

Name : John T. Cucci

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Nancy Anna Brown

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Lynn Chaulk

As Art / Lead Painter

Name : Erik Aadahl

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Susan Dawes

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Amanda Goodpaster

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Jonas Kirk

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Derek Del Puppo

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Blake R. Cornett

As Sound / Second Assistant Sound

Name : Bob Bedard

As Crew / Chef

Name : Ray McIntyre Jr.

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : John A. Larsen

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Jim Brookshire

As Sound / ADR Supervisor

Name : Steven J. Winslow

As Camera / Camera Technician

Name : Damon Michael Gordon

As Production / Location Manager

Name : John B. Keys

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : David Holm

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : Stacey Butterworth

As Costume & Make-Up / Wigmaker

Name : Danny Rafic

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Ron Barr

As Editing / Digital Intermediate Editor

Name : Constantine Sekeris

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Mark Chow

As Camera / Additional Camera

Name : Jim Van Dijk

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Jim Van Dijk

As Camera / First Assistant "A" Camera

Name : Amy Beresford

As Crew / Digital Producer

Name : Dave Emmonds

As Art / Head Greensman

Name : Paul Griffin

As Crew / Animatronics Supervisor

Name : James Bolt

As Sound / Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Mike Hardison

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Jarrod Tiffin

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Joe Everett

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Brent Boates

As Art / Production Illustrator

Name : John Branagan

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Mira Caveno

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Kent Matheson

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Scott Irvine

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Kurt Williams

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Derek Casari

As Sound / ADR Engineer

Name : Melissa Brockman

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Andre Brouwer

As Costume & Make-Up / Truck Costumer

Name : Patrick Janicke

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Skip Longfellow

As Sound / First Assistant Sound Editor

Name : James H. Chow

As Art / Property Master

Name : Bill Haller

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Tommy Frazier

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Susan Paley Abramson

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Lee Cleary

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Lee Cleary

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : David Gorder

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Eric Clement

As Crew / Sequence Leads

Name : Richard Roles

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Casey Stone

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : Zoe Jirik

As Art / Set Decoration Buyer

Name : Kathryn Bihr

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Zack Abramowitz

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Ann Foley

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Jojo Villanueva

As Sound / Music Coordinator

Name : Dennis Brock

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Dave Alexander

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Stewart Bethune

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Caroline Hardon

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Mark N. Tompkins

As Art / Painter

Name : Yvonne Melville

As Production / Unit Manager

Name : Tim Maxwell

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Doug Dalisera

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Helen Luttrell

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Warren Flanagan

As Art / Conceptual Illustrator

Name : Patti Bishop

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Dave Miller

As Crew / Driver

Name : Errin Lally

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Charlie Davis

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : James Ashwill

As Sound / Foley Mixer

Name : Chris Glyn-Jones

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Chris Higgins

As Sound / Sound Assistant

Name : Rena Campbell

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Kathryn Bolt

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Maryjane Layani

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Brian Walsh

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Greg Gladstone

As Visual Effects / Effects Supervisor

Name : Melissa Crich

As Production / Travel Coordinator

Name : Steve Smith

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Jose Fernandez

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Michelle Baines

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Set Supervisor

Name : David Zbriger

As Visual Effects / I/O Supervisor

Name : Alp Altiner

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Rebecca Adams

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Devin Bunje

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Trevor Goring

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Breanne Larrett

As Editing / Editorial Production Assistant

Name : Gary Burritt

As Editing / Negative Cutter

Name : Catherine Kretz

As Directing / Second Second Assistant Director

Name : Reid Cohoon

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Aristidi Georgiopoulos

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Ali Merhi

As Production / Extras Casting Assistant

Name : Matthew Adams

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Wendy Snowdon

As Costume & Make-Up / First Assistant Makeup Artist

Name : Leslie McMichael

As Crew / Utility Stunts

Name : Jonathan Germain

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Lee Anne Elaschuk

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Lisa Leung

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Margareth Lynch

As Production / Line Producer

Name : Mike West

As Camera / Grip

Name : Elke Gordon

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Keith Burk

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Steven Wargo

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Andre Bustanoby

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Audrey Dennison

As Crew / Loader

Name : Sid Nicholson

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Martineau David

As Crew / Security

Name : Stefan Herz

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Rob Graham

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Jigesh Gajjar

As Directing / Layout

Name : Peter Ronan

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : James S. Harvey

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Phil Jeffers

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : Dean Gula

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : James Start

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Paul Jasper

As Crew / Animal Coordinator

Name : Patrick Flanagan

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Paul Arnel

As Camera / Best Boy Grip

Name : Diego Garzon

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Larry Portmann

As Camera / Focus Puller

Name : Joe Buxton

As Camera / Libra Head Technician

Name : Dennis Briest

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Scott Koenigsberg

As Camera / Camera Loader

Name : Brian Emerson

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Sean Lawrence

As Editing / Colorist

Name : Anthony Alvaro

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Christian Feldhaus

As Production / First Assistant Accountant

Name : Andrea Brown

As Production / Extras Casting

Name : Tamar Ouziel

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Makeup Artist

Name : Claudio Palavecino

As Art / On Set Props

Name : Josh Pickens

As Production / Location Production Assistant

Name : Francois Garcia

As Production / Head of Production

Name : Vincent Dela Luna

As Production / Key Production Assistant

Name : Chris Holt

As Editing / Digital Intermediate Producer

Name : Sharon Dever

As Art / Construction Buyer

Name : Ashley Bell

As Directing / Third Assistant Director

Name : Leah Hong

As Art / Graphic Designer

Name : Alex Borys

As Production / Location Assistant

Name : Mike Elizalde

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Supervisor

Name : Jeff D. Miller

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Lance Peverley

As Directing / Additional Third Assistant Director

Name : Jason B. Landels

As Art / Assistant Property Master

Name : Julio Ferrario

As Art / Creative Director

Name : Herminio Kam

As Art / Paint Coordinator

Name : Niles Heckman

As Art / Set Supervisor

Name : Miki Bang

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : Colin Naso

As Crew / Special Effects Best Boy

Name : Richard Porta

As Camera / Assistant Camera

Name : Vince Krochak

As Camera / Camera Trainee

Name : Joshua Cordes

As Visual Effects / Senior Animator

Name : Steve Flynn

As Crew / Aerial Coordinator

Name : Amanda Bronswyk

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Jay Anderson

As Crew / Generator Operator

Name : Tana Tocher

As Production / Production Driver

Name : David Ebner

As Production / Production Executive

Name : Tim Coleman

As Lighting / Rigging Supervisor

Name : Richard Wynnyk

As Crew / Security Coordinator



 You may also like

Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)

Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer 5.5 / 10 by 5603 users

Green Lantern (2011)

Green Lantern Green Lantern 5.1 / 10 by 5028 users

Hulk (2003)

Hulk Hulk 5.5 / 10 by 3813 users

Avengers: Infinity War (2018)

Avengers: Infinity War Avengers: Infinity War 8.3 / 10 by 18240 users

Captain Marvel (2019)

Captain Marvel Captain Marvel 7 / 10 by 9315 users

The Lego Movie (2014)

The Lego Movie The Lego Movie 7.4 / 10 by 5492 users

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 7.6 / 10 by 14830 users

The Lego Batman Movie (2017)

The Lego Batman Movie The Lego Batman Movie 7.2 / 10 by 3354 users