The Incredibles (2004)

Poster of The Incredibles (2004)
7.7/10by 12412 users
Quality:HD
Title:The Incredibles
Director:Derek Williams, Brad Bird, Camille Leganza, Sabine Magdelena Koch
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: Français, English.
Runtime:115 min.
Genre:Action, Adventure, Animation, Family


 Production Company:Pixar, Walt Disney Pictures
 Popularity:29.904
 Homepage: http://disney.go.com/disneyvideos/animatedfilms/incredibles/main.html 

 Plot

Bob Parr has given up his superhero days to log in time as an insurance adjuster and raise his three children with his formerly heroic wife in suburbia. But when he receives a mysterious assignment, it's time to get back into costume.

Photo of Craig T. Nelson
Photo of Holly Hunter
Photo of Samuel L. Jackson
Photo of Jason Lee
Photo of Dominique Louis
Photo of Teddy Newton
Photo of Jean Sincere
Photo of Eli Fucile
Photo of Maeve Andrews
Photo of Wallace Shawn
Photo of Spencer Fox
Photo of Lou Romano
Photo of Wayne Canney
Photo of Sarah Vowell
Photo of Michael Bird
Photo of Elizabeth Peña
Photo of Bud Luckey
Photo of Brad Bird
Photo of Bret 'Brook' Parker
Photo of Kimberly Adair Clark
Photo of John Ratzenberger
Photo of Mark Andrews
Photo of Nicholas Bird
Photo of Louis Martin Braga III
Photo of Emmy Clarke
Photo of Pete Docter
Photo of Louis Gonzales
Photo of Elizabeth Greenberg
Photo of Juliet Greenberg
Photo of Billy Guardino
Photo of Dennis 'D.J.' Jennings
Photo of Ollie Johnston
Photo of Brad Lewis
Photo of Ted Mathot
Photo of Jazzie Mahannah
Photo of Randy Nelson
Photo of Bob Peterson
Photo of Jeff Pidgeon
Photo of Juliet Pokorny
Photo of Joe Ranft
Photo of Lori Richardson
Photo of A.J. Riebli III
Photo of Katherine Ringgold
Photo of Stephen Schaffer
Photo of Bob Scott
Photo of Peter Sohn
Photo of Andrew Stanton
Photo of Frank Thomas
Photo of Pamela Gaye Walker
Photo of Patrick Walker
Photo of Deirdre Warin

Name : John Lasseter

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Matthew Ferraro

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Kyrsten Mate

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Kori Rae

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Ralph Eggleston

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Rich Quade

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Rick Sayre

As Crew / Supervising Technical Director

Name : Katherine Sarafian

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Katherine Sarafian

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Mary Hidalgo

As Production / Casting

Name : Samuel Lord Black

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Geefwee Boedoe

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Angus MacLane

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bryn Imagire

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Bryn Imagire

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Glenn Kim

As Crew / Production Artist

Name : Mark Cordell Holmes

As Crew / Production Artist

Name : Randy Berrett

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Albert Lozano

As Crew / Production Artist

Name : Lou Romano

As Art / Production Design

Name : Patrick Lin

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Shawn Brennan

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Derek Williams

As Directing / Layout

Name : Louis Gonzales

As Art / Title Designer

Name : Louis Gonzales

As Art / Digital Storyboarding

Name : Billy Merritt

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Brett Pulliam

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bret 'Brook' Parker

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Gini Cruz Santos

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ellen Moon Lee

As Crew / Production Artist

Name : David Eisenmann

As Art / Additional Set Dresser

Name : Jessica Hutchison

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Doug Sweetland

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Scott Clark

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Alan Barillaro

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Andrew Gordon

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Shawn Krause

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : David DeVan

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Stephen Gregory

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : John Kahrs

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bobby Podesta

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michael Berenstein

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Brett Coderre

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ricardo Curtis

As Writing / Story Artist

Name : Doug Dooley

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Nancy Kato

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bobby Beck

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tim Crawfurd

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ike Feldman

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Karen Kiser

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Wendell Lee

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Daniel Mason

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Amy McNamara

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : James Ford Murphy

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Victor Navone

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Robert H. Russ

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Andrew L. Schmidt

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Patty Kihm Stevenson

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jon Mead

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Dave Mullins

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Sanjay Patel

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ross Stevenson

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : J. Warren Trezevant

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michael Venturini

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kureha Yokoo

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ron Zorman

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Paul Mendoza

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kathleen Relyea

As Visual Effects / Animation Department Coordinator

Name : Robert Grahamjones

As Crew / Second Film Editor

Name : Mark Yeager

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : E.J. Holowicki

As Crew / Additional Dialogue

Name : Renee Steen

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Jason Bickerstaff

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Ben Jordan

As Crew / Sequence Leads

Name : David Batte

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Gina Trbovich-Malewicz

As Art / Art Department Manager

Name : Janet Lucroy

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Tim Best

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Bahram Hooshmand

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Brad Andalman

As Crew / Software Team Lead

Name : Bena Currin

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Thomas Hahn

As Crew / Software Team Lead

Name : Tom Duff

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Brad West

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Tricia Andres

As Production / Production Office Coordinator

Name : Arik Ehle

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Erik Forman

As Crew / Information Systems Manager

Name : Paul Cichocki

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : John Hazelton

As Crew / Projection

Name : Doc Kane

As Sound / ADR Mixer

Name : Michael Silvers

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Dennie Thorpe

As Sound / Foley

Name : Jana Vance

As Sound / Foley

Name : Juan Peralta

As Sound / Sound Mix Technician

Name : Ellen Heuer

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Matthew Robbins

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Teresa Eckton

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : David Munier

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Guido Quaroni

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Michael Giacchino

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Stephen M. Davis

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Brad Bird

As Directing / Director

Name : Brad Bird

As Writing / Author

Name : Peter Sohn

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Peter Sohn

As Crew / Production Artist

Name : Randy Thom

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Tim Simonec

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Tim Simonec

As Sound / Conductor

Name : Kevin Reher

As Production / Casting

Name : Teddy Newton

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : John Walker

As Production / Producer

Name : Andrew Jimenez

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Andrew Jimenez

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Stephen Schaffer

As Editing / Editor

Name : Jen Rudin

As Production / Casting

Name : Matthew Jon Beck

As Production / Casting

Name : Frank Thomas

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Dan Wallin

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : Jordan Wilby

As Crew / Intern

Name : Ronald G. Roumas

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Rodrigo Blaas

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Mark Andrews

As Writing / Head of Story

Name : Gary Rizzo

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Ollie Johnston

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Ted Mathot

As Crew / Production Artist

Name : Raymond Wong

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Dylan Brown

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bob Scott

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bill Reichenbach

As Sound / Musician

Name : Bruce White

As Sound / Musician

Name : George Doering

As Sound / Musician

Name : Mark A. Walsh

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Cameron Patrick

As Sound / Musician

Name : Osnat Shurer

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Michael Parks

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michel Gagné

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Timothy Hittle

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Greg Dykstra

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Don Shank

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Kevin O'Brien

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Ricardo F. Delgado

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Tony Fucile

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Tony Fucile

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Andrew Beall

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Tom MacDougall

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Anthony Christov

As Crew / Production Artist

Name : Will Files

As Crew / Sound Design Assistant

Name : Sue Fox

As Sound / Foley

Name : Al Nelson

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Derek Casari

As Sound / ADR Engineer

Name : Sandra Ford Karpman

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Laura Leganza Reynolds

As Crew / Technical Supervisor

Name : Mike Cachuela

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Erik Smitt

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Doug Nichols

As Lighting / Lighting Manager

Name : Vince Caro

As Sound / ADR Recordist

Name : Nelson 'Rey' Bohol

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Norman Ludwin

As Sound / Musician

Name : Nicole Paradis Grindle

As Visual Effects / Simulation & Effects Artist

Name : Bert Berry

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Jack Hayes

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Kent Melton

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Terry Claborn

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Steve Slanec

As Sound / ADR Editor

Name : Jurgen Scharpf

As Sound / Sound Mix Technician

Name : Michal Makarewicz

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Frank 'Pepe' Merel

As Sound / Foley Mixer

Name : Mach Tony Kobayashi

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Marc Sondheimer

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Michael Stocker

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Luigi Passalacqua

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Gerald E. Hackett III

As Crew / Security

Name : Nigel Hardwidge

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Gennie Rim

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : John R. Anderson

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Jan Hessens

As Crew / Sound Recordist

Name : David Sotnick

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Camille Leganza

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Lloyd Bernberg

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Sungyeon Joh

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Chris DiGiovanni

As Visual Effects / Animation Manager

Name : Joshua Hollander

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Esther Pearl

As Art / Art Department Manager

Name : Esther Pearl

As Writing / Story Manager

Name : Juliet Pokorny

As Editing / Editorial Manager

Name : Glenn Kasprzycki

As Editing / Editorial Services

Name : Brian Christian

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Belinda van Valkenburg

As Visual Effects / CG Painter

Name : Tom Boyd

As Sound / Musician

Name : James Thatcher

As Sound / Musician

Name : Josh Anon

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : M.B. Gordy

As Sound / Musician

Name : Doug Sheppeck

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Oren Jacob

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Mitch Prater

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Brian M. Rosen

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Peter Davies

As Sound / Musician

Name : Alex Orrelle

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Charles Paley

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : David Richard Nelson

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : David Baraff

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Dale Ruffolo

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Carlos Baena

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Sanjay Bakshi

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Jeremy Birn

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Airton Dittz Jr.

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Travis Hathaway

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Rob Jensen

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Matt Majers

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Cameron Miyasaki

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Andrew Pienaar

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Peter Sumanaseni

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Kurt Fleischer

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Michael Kass

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Mark Meyer

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Tony DeRose

As Crew / Software Team Lead

Name : F. Sebastian Grassia

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Eric Gregory

As Crew / Software Team Lead

Name : Michael B. Johnson

As Crew / Software Team Lead

Name : Brett Levin

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Arun Rao

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Sarah Shen

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Dirk Van Gelder

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Adam Woodbury

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Cory Knox

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Chris Lasell

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Matthew Lindahl

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Terry Lee Moseley

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Ian Westcott

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Brian Boyd

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Lars R. Damerow

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Patrick Guenette

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Steven James

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Kristifir Klein

As Crew / Sequence Leads

Name : Ken Lao

As Crew / Sequence Leads

Name : Ken Lao

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Josh Minor

As Crew / Software Team Lead

Name : Keith Olenick

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Jennifer Becker

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Gabriel Benveniste

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Bethany Jane Hanson

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Ling Hsu

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Jason 'Jayfish' Hull

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Chris King

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Gary Monheit

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Peter Nye

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Sudeep Rangaswamy

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Michael Shantzis

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Nelson Siu

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Brian Smits

As Crew / Software Team Lead

Name : Heidi Stettner

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Elle Yoko Suzuki

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Andy Thomas

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Jay Weiland

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Andy Witkin

As Crew / Software Team Lead

Name : Audrey Wong

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Wayne Wooten

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : David Yu

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Karl Vincent

As Sound / Musician

Name : Jeff Bunnell

As Sound / Musician

Name : Mark Gasbarro

As Sound / Musician

Name : Anna Noakes

As Sound / Musician

Name : Dan Nguyen

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Jose Ignacio

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : James G. Dashe

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Bryan Bird

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Sheri Patterson

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Jonathan Pytko

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : David Ryu

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Michael O'Brien

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Kevin Edwards

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Benjamin Andersen

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Bolhem Bouchiba

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Adam Burke

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Doug Frankel

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : David Earl Smith

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michael Wu

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Clayton Haslop

As Sound / Musician

Name : Richard Todd

As Sound / Musician

Name : Kenneth Sullivan

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Miriam Mayer

As Sound / Musician

Name : John Van Houten

As Sound / Musician

Name : Alexander Iles

As Sound / Musician

Name : Jane Yen

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Jim Atkinson

As Crew / Software Team Lead

Name : Michael Chann

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Alex Mohr

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Martin Reddy

As Crew / Software Team Lead

Name : Kiril Vidimce

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Gordon D.B. Cameron

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Meagan Miller

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Ross Dickinson

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : James Handelin

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Will Phan

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Rick Baptist

As Sound / Musician

Name : Loren Carpenter

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Malcolm Blanchard

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Eric Lebel

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Tommy Johnson

As Sound / Musician

Name : Dale McBeath

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ted Blackman

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Designer

Name : Kim Collins

As Lighting / Lighting Manager

Name : Lucas Ives

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Mark Leone

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Zachariah Baum

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Christopher Colby

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Marco da Silva

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Pete Demoreuille

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Brendan Donohoe

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Max Drukman

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Mark Harrison

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Ralph Hill

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Tom Lokovic

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Fabio Pellacini

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Rudrajit Samanta

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Chris Schoeneman

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Paul Strauss

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Gareth Davis

As Crew / Software Team Lead

Name : Jerremy Holland

As Crew / Software Team Lead

Name : Karon Weber

As Crew / Software Team Lead

Name : Joe Meyer

As Sound / Musician

Name : Diane Mueller

As Sound / Musician

Name : Brian O'Connor

As Sound / Musician

Name : Kurt Snyder

As Sound / Musician

Name : Alan Kaplan

As Sound / Musician

Name : Richard Nash

As Sound / Musician

Name : Wayne Bergeron

As Sound / Musician

Name : Maurice Murphy

As Sound / Musician

Name : Susan Fisher Fong

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : John V. Graziano

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Sabine Magdelena Koch

As Directing / Script Coordinator

Name : Sabine Magdelena Koch

As Writing / Story Coordinator

Name : Ziah Sarah Fogel

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Jake Walker

As Sound / Musician

Name : Chris Tilton

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Daniel Holland

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Meg McWhinney

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Sywa Sung

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Melissa Wegman

As Production / Post Production Coordinator

Name : George Peterson Jr.

As Sound / Foley Recordist

Name : Paul Topolos

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Renee Adams

As Editing / Project Manager

Name : Simon Dunsdon

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Nick Berry

As Production / Production Assistant



 You may also like

Wonder Woman (2017)

Wonder Woman Wonder Woman 7.3 / 10 by 14627 users

The Flash (2022)

The Flash The Flash 0 / 10 by 0 users

Green Lantern (2011)

Green Lantern Green Lantern 5.1 / 10 by 5028 users

Superman II (1980)

Superman II Superman II 6.7 / 10 by 1370 users

Superman (1978)

Superman Superman 7 / 10 by 2275 users

X-Men: Apocalypse (2016)

X-Men: Apocalypse X-Men: Apocalypse 6.5 / 10 by 9470 users

Superman Returns (2006)

Superman Returns Superman Returns 5.6 / 10 by 2783 users

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016)

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 5.8 / 10 by 13369 users